Baobab Seed Oil (Adansonia digitata)
Baobab Oil 100ml
This special oil is coldpressed from the seeds of the baobab fruit, & community traded with African villagers to provide them with a sustainable income. Baobab Oil has been part of African skincare for centuries & contains high amounts of Vitamins A, D, E & F making it an extremely stable oil. Baobab oil is reputed to have impressive moisturising benefits on dry hair & skin.
We recommend using this oil for: Dry, impoverished skin conditions & general everyday moisturising.